AEW Official
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite July 3rd, 2024
Location: Wintrust Arena in Chicago, IL
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- We’ll hear from Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D.
- Mercedes Moné double championship celebration
- Jeff Jarrett vs. Wild Card (Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal)
- Pac vs. Bryan Danielson (Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Quarterfinal)
- Kris Statlander vs. Willow Nightingale (Owen Hart Foundation Women’s Tournament Quarterfinal)
- Will Ospreay (c) vs. Daniel Garcia for the AEW International Championship
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Collision 💥 June 22nd, 2024
Location: Allentown, Pennsylvania at PPL Center
Time: 8:00pm ET/7:00pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
-
Will Ospreay vs. Brian Cage for the AEW International Championship
-
AEW Continental Champion Kazuchika Okada vs. Ultimo Guerrero in an eliminator match
-
Chris Jericho and Big Bill vs. “Private Party” Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen
-
Samoa Joe, Katsuyori Shibata, and Hook vs. Josh Woods, Ariya Daivari, and Tony Nese
-
Christian Cage, Nick Wayne, and Killswitch vs. Jacked Jameson and The Iron Savages
-
Malakai Black and Brody King in tag team action
-
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite June 19th, 2024
Location: EagleBank Arena in Fairfax, VA!
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- MJF vs. Rush (Commercial-free)
- Young Bucks vs. The Acclaimed (AEW World Tag Team Championship Eliminator Match)
- “Timeless” Toni Storm vs. Mina Shirakawa contract signing
- Swerve Strickland and Will Ospreay go face to face
- Mark Briscoe, Kyle O’Reilly, Orange Cassidy, and Dante Martin vs. Kyle Fletcher, Roderick Strong, - - Konosuke Takeshita, and Zack Sabre, Jr.
- Kris Statlander vs. Nyla Rose (Owen Hart Tournament Quarterfinal)
- Claudio Castagnoli vs. Pac (Owen Hart Tournament Quarterfinal)
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite June 12th, 2024
Location: Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines, Iowa
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Mark Briscoe, Kyle O’Reilly, and Orange Cassidy vs. Kyle Fletcher, Roderick Strong, and Konosuke Takeshita
- Rush in action
- TV Time with “The Learning Tree” Chris Jericho with special guests Private Party
- Dustin Rhodes vs. Jack Perry
- Mercedes Moné (c) vs. Zeuxis for the TBS Championship
- Will Ospreay (c) vs. Rey Fenix for the AEW International Championship
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite June 5th, 2024
Location: Blue Arena in Loveland, Colorado
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Mariah May vs. Saraya
- Blackpool Combat Club vs. Magnus, Volador Jr., Rugido, and Esfinge
- MJF returns
- Swerve Strickland vs. Roderick Strong for the AEW World Championship
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite May 29th, 2024
Location: Kia Forum in Los Angeles, California
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Forbidden Door Casino Gauntlet (Winner challenges for the AEW World Championship at Forbidden Door)
- Why, Stat, why?!
- The debut of TV Time with “The Learning Tree” Chris Jericho
- Swerve Strickland vs. Killswitch
- Mercedes Moné TBS Championship celebration
- Jon Moxley vs. Rocky Romero (IWGP World Heavyweight Championship Eliminator Match)
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW: Double or Nothing | May 26st, 2024
Location: MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Here's the most current card for Double or Nothing:
- The Bang Bang Gang (c) vs. Death Triangle for the Unified AEW World Trios Championship
- Roderick Strong (c) vs. Will Ospreay for the AEW International Championship
- “Timeless” Toni Storm (c) vs. Serena Deeb for the AEW Women’s World Championship
- Adam Copeland (c) vs. Malakai Black for the TNT Championship (Barbed Wire Steel Cage Match)
- Jon Moxley vs. Konosuke Takeshita (IWGP World Heavyweight Championship Eliminator Match)
- Trent Beretta vs. Orange Cassidy
- Chris Jericho (c) vs. Hook vs. Katsuyori Shibata for the FTW Championship (FTW Rules)
- Willow Nightingale (c) vs. Mercedes Moné for the TBS Championship
- The New Elite vs. Bryan Danielson, FTR, and Darby Allin (Anarchy in the Arena)
- Swerve Strickland (c) vs. Christian Cage for the AEW World Championship
Here's the most current card for Zero Hour:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
What match are you excited for?
What matches would you like to see?
This will turn into the Live chat when the time comes.
-
A Triple Main Event from Where it All Started | AEW Countdown to Double or Nothing, LIVE on PPV
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
The BUY IN: AEW Double or Nothing Pre Show - LIVE Sunday, May 26 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite May 22nd, 2024
Location: Mechanics Bank Arena in Bakersfield, California
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hook vs. “Bounty Hunter” Bryan Keith (FTW 3-Way Eliminator with Chris Jericho on commentary)
- Bryan Danielson vs. Satnam Singh
- Konosuke Takeshita vs. Matt Sydal
- Orange Cassidy and Will Ospreay vs. Trent Beretta and Roderick Strong
- Bang Bang Gang will be at Dynamite
- “Timeless” Toni Storm and Mariah May vs. Saraya and Harley Cameron
- Kyle O’Reilly vs. Malakai Black
- Jon Moxley will be in the building
- Swerve Strickland vs. Nick Wayne
-
AEW Meal & a Match | Episode 1 | Eddie Kingston on Crying, BBQ, and Punchable Faces | TBS
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Collision and Rampage May 18th, 2024
Location: Moda Center in Portland, OR
Time: 8 PM EST / 6 PM CT
Collison Card (not in order):
- We’ll hear from Pac
- We’ll hear from The Bang Bang Gang
- Jack Cartwheel vs. Nick Wayne
- Serene Deeb vs. Anna Jay
- “Bounty Hunter” Bryan Keith vs. Boulder
- Johnny TV vs. Hook
- Orange Cassidy vs. Isiah Kassidy
- Katsuyori Shibata vs. Rocky Romero
- Bryan Danielson and FTR vs. Lance Archer and The Righteous
- Will Ospreay vs. Shane Taylor
Rampage Card (not in order):
- Rush in action
- Deonna Purrazzo vs. Robyn Renegade
- Anthony Bowens vs. Brian Cage
- Kyle O’Reilly vs. Lee Moriarty
-
AEW Brings A Fully Stacked Dynamite to the Pacific Northwest! | AEW Control Center: Everett, 5/15/24
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
"Rated R Superstar" Adam Copeland | Close Up w/ Renee Paquette
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite May 15th, 2024
Location: Angel of the Winds Arena in Everett, Washington
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Hook returns
- Adam Copeland calls out Malakai Black for Double or Nothing
- Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Dax Harwood for the Continental Championship
- Toni Storm vs. Harley Cameron (Grudge Match)
- Jon Moxley and Bryan Danielson vs. Kyle Fletcher and Jeff Cobb
- Willow Nightingale vs. Mercedes Moné contract signing for Double or Nothing
- Matthew and Nicholas Jackson vs. Matt Sydal and Christopher Daniels (AEW World Tag Team Championship Eliminator Match)
- Swerve Strickland vs. Brian Cage (AEW World Championship Eliminator Match)
-
The Elite shows up to NJPW Resurgence and attacks AEW Wrestler
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite May 8th, 2024
Location: Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada!
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Mariah May vs. Harley Cameron
- “The Learning Tree” Chris Jericho and Big Bill in action
- We’ll hear from Serena Deeb
- Swerve Strickland calls out Christian Cage face-to-face
- Orange Cassidy vs. Trent Beretta
- Adam Copeland (c) vs. Brody King for the TNT Championship
- EVP Kenny Omega will have an important announcement
-
The NEW TBS Champion, Willow Nightingale’s 1st defense vs Skye Blue! | 5/1/24, AEW Rampage
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite and Rampage May 01st, 2024
Location: Canada Life Centre in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada!
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Dynamite Card (not in order):
- Samoa Joe vs. Isiah Kassidy
- Brian Cage vs. Claudio Castagnoli
- Mariah May vs. Serena Deeb
- Adam Copeland (c) vs. one of the members of House of Black for the TNT Championship
- Chris Jericho (c) vs. Katsuyori Shibata for the FTW Championship
- We’ll learn who will challenge Swerve Strickland at Double or Nothing
- Kenny Omega returns
Tonight's Rampage Card (not in order):
- Jay White vs. Dante Martin
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Collision and Rampage April 27th, 2024
Location: Canadian Tire Centre in Ottawa, Ontario
Time: 8 PM EST / 6 PM CT
Collison Card (not in order):
-
Swerve Strickland’s first promo as AEW World Champion
-
“Grizzled Young Vets” Zack Gibson and James Drake vs. “The Acclaimed” Max Caster and Anthony Bowens
-
Jay White, Austin Gunn, and Colten Gunn vs. Dante Martin, Darius Martin, and Action Andretti for the Unified Trios Championship
-
AEW Women’s Champion Toni Storm vs. Anna Jay
-
Rey Fenix VS The Beast Mortos
Rampage Card (not in order):
- Trent Beretta vs. Chuck Taylor in a Parking Lot Fight
- Thunder Rosa vs. Deonna Purrazzo
-
- www.cagesideseats.com Tony Khan calls WWE ‘the Harvey Weinstein of pro wrestling’ on NFL Network
The hosts of the Network’s NFL Draft Kickoff quickly moved to wrap up their interview with AEW’s owner after he alluded to the sexual abuse allegations against Vince McMahon while talking about competition between the two companies.
- itrwrestling.com Tony Khan "Questionable" For NFL Draft Following AEW Dynamite
Tony Khan may not be making an appearance at the upcoming NFL Draft.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite April 24th, 2024
Location: Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida!
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- We’ll hear from “The Learning Tree” Chris Jericho
- Mina Shirakawa vs. Anna Jay
- Chuck Taylor: Who’s Your Best Friend?
- Willow Nightingale’s championship celebration
- Swerve Strickland vs. Kyle Fletcher (AEW World Title Eliminator Match)
- Jon Moxley (c) vs. Powerhouse Hobbs for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship
-
Zero Hour: AEW Dynasty Pre Show - LIVE Sunday, April 21 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW: Dynasty | April 21st, 2024
Location: St. Louis’ Chaifetz Arena
Here's the most current card for Dynasty:
- AEW World Championship -- Samoa Joe (c) vs. Swerve Strickland
- Will Ospreay vs. Bryan Danielson
- AEW Women's World Championship -- "Timeless" Toni Storm (c) vs. Thunder Rosa
- AEW Tag Team Championships -- Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (Ladder match)
- AEW Continental Championship -- Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. PAC (Continental Rules match)
- TBS Championship -- Julia Hart (c) vs. Willow Nightingale (House Rules match)
- AEW International Championship -- Roderick Strong (c) vs. Kyle O'Reilly
- FTW Championship -- Hook (c) vs. Chris Jericho (FTW Rules match)
- Adam Copeland, Eddie Kingston and Mark Briscoe vs. House of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King and Buddy Matthews)
- *AEW Trios Championships and ROH Six-Man Tag Team Championships -- The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) and Billy Gunn (c) vs. Bullet Club Gold (Jay White, Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) (c)
- Orange Cassidy and Katsuyori Shibata vs. Shane Taylor Promotions (Shane Taylor and Lee Moriarty)
Here's the most current card for Zero Hour:
- Trent Beretta vs. Matt Sydal
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
What match are you excited for?
What matches would you like to see?
This will turn into the Live chat when the time comes.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite April 17th, 2024
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Taz brokers a meeting with Chris Jericho and Hook
- Deonna Purrazzo vs. Mariah May
- Jon Moxley returns as IWGP World Heavyweight Champion
- We’ll hear from Swerve Strickland
- We’ll hear from AEW World Champion Samoa Joe
- We’ll hear from Mercedes Moné
- The Elite vs. PAC, Daniel Garcia, and Penta El Zero Miedo
- Adam Copeland and Willow Nightingale vs. Brody King and Julia Hart Claudio Castagnoli vs. Will Ospreay
-
Will Ospreay gives the GOAT interview | Hey! (EW), 4/14/24
YouTube Video
Click to view this content.
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite April 10th, 2024
Location: Charleston, West Virginia
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Hook, “Lionheart” Chris Jericho, and Katsuyori Shibata vs. Shane Taylor Promotions
- Mariah May vs. Anna Jay
- “Timeless” Toni Storm Charleston Championship Champagne Toast
- The Young Bucks will present backstage footage from All In and will discuss it for the first time
- Adam Copeland (c) vs. Penta El Zero Miedo for the TNT Championship
- Samoa Joe vs. Dustin Rhodes (AEW World Championship Eliminator Match)
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Rampage April 5th, 2024
Location: DCU Center in Worcester, Massachusetts!
Time: 9CT/10ET on TNT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Roderick Strong vs. London Lightning (AEW International Championship Eliminator Match)
- Serena Deeb vs. Trish Adora
- Christopher Daniels vs. Malakai Black
- Daniel Garcia vs. Action Andretti vs. Komander vs. “The Bounty Hunter” Bryan Keith (Final Four Elimination Match)
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite April 3rd, 2024
Location: DCU Center in Worcester, Massachusetts!
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Chris Jericho calls out Hook
- Thunder Rosa vs. Mariah May
- Billy Gunn vs. Jay White
- Young Bucks vs. Best Friends (AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Semifinal)
- Powerhouse Hobbs and Will Ospreay in “A Battle of Wills”
- Samoa Joe and Swerve Strickland have a contract signing for their match at AEW Dynasty
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite March 27th, 2024
Location: Centre Vidéotron in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
- Best Friends vs. Undisputed Kingdom (AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinal)
- Kris Statlander vs. Skye Blue vs. Anna Jay vs. Willow Nightingale (Winner gets TBS Title shot at AEW Dynasty)
- Young Bucks vs. Private Party (AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Quarterfinal)
- Konosuke Takeshita vs. Swerve Strickland
- Will Ospreay vs. Katsuyori Shibata
-
[LIVE] [SPOILERS] AEW Dynamite & Rampage March 20th, 2024
Location: Coca-Cola Coliseum in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Time: 8pm ET/7pm CT
Tonight's Card (not in order):
Dynamite Card
- We’ll hear from Mercedes Moné
- Chris Jericho vs. HOOK
- “Timeless” Toni Storm and Mariah May vs. Deonna Purrazzo and Thunder Rosa
- Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada for the AEW Continental Championship
- Christian Cage (c) vs. Adam Copeland for the TNT Championship (I Quit Match)
Rampage Card
- Best Friends vs. The Don Callis Family (AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Wild Card)
- Kris Statlander and Willow Nightingale vs. Julia Hart and Skye Blue (Street Fight)